Emmy Awards 2021 Winners – Full List

The Emmy Awards 2021 winners have been announced at star-studded ceremony in Los Angeles, USA on Sunday night.

Among the 73rd Emmy Awards winners are Olivia Colma, Josh O’Connor, Ted Lasso, and Hannah Waddingham.

‘The Crown’ also won in all major categories.

READ ALSO: Recording Academy announces Upcoming Interview with Rapper Sarkodie

Check the full list of winners at the Emmys 2021 below:

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Paul Bettany, “WandaVision”
Hugh Grant, “The Undoing”
Ewan McGregor, “Halston” *WINNER
Lin-Manuel Miranda, “Hamilton”
Leslie Odom Jr., “Hamilton”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Michaela Coel, “I May Destroy You”
Cynthia Erivo, “Genius: Aretha”
Elizabeth Olsen, “WandaVision”
Anya Taylor-Joy, “The Queen’s Gambit”
Kate Winslet, “Mare of Easttown” *WINNER

Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Thomas Brodie Sangster, “The Queen’s Gambit”
Daveed Diggs, “Hamilton”
Paapa Essiedu, “I May Destroy You”
Jonathan Groff, “Hamilton”
Evan Peters, “Mare Of Easttown” *WINNER
Anthony Ramos, “Hamilton”

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Renée Elise Goldsberry, “Hamilton”
Kathryn Hahn, “WandaVision”
Moses Ingram, “The Queen’s Gambit”
Julianne Nicholson, “Mare Of Easttown” *WINNER
Jean Smart, “Mare Of Easttown”
Phillipa Soo, “Hamilton”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson, “Black-ish”
William H. Macy, “Shameless”
Michael Douglas, “The Kominsky Method”
Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso” *WINNER
Kenan Thompson, “Kenan”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Jean Smart, “Hacks” *WINNER
Kaley Cuoco, “The Flight Attendant”
Tracee Ellis Ross, “Black-ish”
Aidy Bryant, “Shrill”
Allison Janney, “Mom”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Carl Clemons-Hopkins, “Hacks”
Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso” *WINNER
Brendan Hunt, “Ted Lasso”
Nick Mohammed, “Ted Lasso”
Paul Reiser, “The Kominsky Method”
Jeremy Swift, “Ted Lasso”
Kenan Thompson, “Saturday Night Live”
Bowen Yang, “Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Aidy Bryant, “Saturday Night Live”
Hannah Einbinder, “Hacks”
Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”
Rosie Perez, “The Flight Attendant”
Cecily Strong, “Saturday Night Live”
Juno Temple, “Ted Lasso”
Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso” *WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Sterling K. Brown, “This Is Us”
Jonathan Majors, “Lovecraft Country”
Josh O’Connor, “The Crown” *WINNER
Regé-Jean Page, “Bridgerton”
Billy Porter, “Pose”
Matthew Rhys, “Perry Mason”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Uzo Aduba, “In Treatment”
Olivia Colman, “The Crown” *WINNER
Emma Corrin, “The Crown”
Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Mj Rodriguez, “Pose”
Jurnee Smollett, “Lovecraft Country”

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Giancarlo Esposito, “The Mandalorian”
O-T Fagbenle, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
John Lithgow, “Perry Mason”
Tobias Menzies, “The Crown” *WINNER
Max Minghella, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Chris Sullivan, “This Is Us”
Bradley Whitford, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Michael K. Williams, “Lovecraft Country”

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Gillian Anderson, “The Crown” *WINNER
Helena Bonham Carter, “The Crown”
Madeline Brewer, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Ann Dowd, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Aunjanue Ellis, “Lovecraft Country”
Emerald Fennell, “The Crown”
Yvonne Strahovski, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Samira Wiley, “The Handmaid’s Tale”

Outstanding Reality/Competition Series

“The Amazing Race”
“Nailed It!”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” *WINNER
“Top Chef”
“The Voice”

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver” *WINNER
“The Late Show With Stephen Colbert”
“Conan”
“The Daily Show With Trevor Noah”
“Jimmy Kimmel Live!”

Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

“Bo Burnham: Inside”
“David Byrne’s American Utopia”
“8:46” — Dave Chappelle
“Friends: The Reunion”
“Hamilton” *WINNER
“A West Wing Special to Benefit When We All Vote”

Outstanding Limited Series

“WandaVision”
“Mare of Easttown”
“I May Destroy You”
“The Underground Railroad”
“The Queen’s Gambit” *WINNER

Outstanding Comedy Series

“Black-ish”
“Cobra Kai”
“Emily in Paris”
“Hacks”
“The Flight Attendant”
“The Kominsky Method”
“Pen15”
“Ted Lasso” *WINNER

Outstanding Drama Series

“The Boys”
“Bridgerton”
“The Crown” *WINNER
“The Handmaid’s Tale”
“Lovecraft Country”
“The Mandalorian”
“Pose”

Emmy Awards 2021 winners

Source: Yaw Plug | PlugTimes.com

⦿
plugtimes tv youtube channel subscribers

PlugTimes.com

Latest Ghana News, Entertainment, Business, Sports, Technology | Celebrity Gossip, Music, Movies, Dance, Fashion, Events and more from Ghana, Africa, and the World

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close